Emergency Numbers

Police / Ambulance
 
Name Telephone Numbers
Police Control 100
Police Emergency Number 4228435/4226853
Metropolitan Police Range (Kathmandu) 4261945/4261790
Metropolitan Police Range (Lalitpur) 5521207
Metropolitan Police Range (Bhaktapur) 6614821
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance Service 5545666
Bishal Bazar Ambulance Service 4244121
Redcross Ambulance Service 4228094
Agrawal Sewa Centre

4424875

Aasara Drug Rehabilitation Center 01-4384881
Hospital and Others
Name Telephone Numbers
Nepal Eye Bank 4493684
Nepal Eye Hospital 4250691
Tilganga Eye Hospital 4423684
Bir Hospital 4223807/4221988
Nepal Police Hospital 4412430/44122530
TU Teaching Hospital 4412404/4412505
Maternity Hospital 4253276
Teku Hospital 4253396
Patan Hospital 5522278/5522266
Bhaktapur Hospital 6610676
Mental Hospital 5521333
Kanti Children Hospital 4414798/4427452
Kathmandu Model Hospital 4240805
B&B Hospital      5533206
Medicare National Hospital      4467067
Medicare National Hospital - Ambulance      4467067
Nepal Orthopaedic Hospital      4493725
Kathmandu Medical College (Teaching Hospital - Sinamangal) 4476152
Nepal Medical College (Teaching Hospital - Jorpati)   4486008
Kantipur Dental Hospital, Maharajgunj      4371603
Kantipur Hospital, New Baneshwor      4498757
Hospital and Research Centre      4476225
Norvic Hospital      4258554
Martyr Gangalal National Heart Centre      4371322/4371374
Life Care Hospital      4227735
Miteri Hospital      4280555/4222305
Capital Hospital      4244022
Shree Satya Sai Centre      4498035
Bhaktapur Redcross      6612266
National Kidney Centre      4429866/4426016
Fire Brigade       101
Blood Bank      4225344